Board of Trustees
Mrs. Elma Aznar-Sierra – President/ Chairman of the Board
Santiago A. Sierra Jr. – Member
Angelica A. Sierra – Member
Administrative Personnel
Victor A. Sierra – VP for Administration
Francisco B. Bacalla – AVP for Administration
Marie Joy T. Solis – AVP for Administration Secretary
Human Resource
Pedro U. Pañares – Director
Concepcion G. Lavador – Office Staff
Concepcion G. Lavador – Office Staff
Charlemagne P. Facultad – Messenger/ Purchaser
Accounting Section
Flor T. Delicano – Accounting Head
Cherry Ann C. Megio – Student Account In-charge
Fedelyn A. Cañazares – Payroll Incharge
Health Services
Camia T. Quijada, MD – College Physician
Rita Mae A. Cempron, RN – School Nurse
Information Communication Technology (ICT) Department
Francisco B. Bacalla – Consultant
Vincent S. Cayanong – Software Developer
Ana Liza L. Abao – WEB Publications/ Communications
Benjamen P. Estrera Jr. – Staff/ AVR In-charge
Joel M. Gimenez – Staff/ AVR Technician
Jelloue E. Amor – Staff/ AVR Technician
Property Custodian
Engr. Felix C. Atillo – Custodian/ Laboratory/ Inventory
Joanna S. Aserdano – Stock Room Clerk
Jonie M. Garcia – Maintenance
Geoffrey Roland S. Personal – Refrigeration/ Aircon Technician
Winston I. Rodriguez – Aircon Technician
Glenn B. Laurito – General Services Supervisor
Reynaldo L. Peteros – Driver/ Bus Dispatcher
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Management Committee
Roy J. Entienza, MD, EdD – ManCom Member
Ma. Socorro G. Manaloto, MD – ManCom Member
Luditha Lumapat-Pe, MD – ManCom Member
Marilyn T. Zarraga, MD – ManCom Member
Agaton T. Panopio Jr., MD – ManCom Member
Charles A. Cabataña, MD – ManCom Secretary
Office of the VP for Academics
Roy J. Entienza, MD, EdD – VP for Academics
Office of the College Dean
Ma. Socorro G. Manaloto, MD – College Dean
Duessa Emmy B. Gelaga – Secretary
Bobby B. Fernandez – Office Clerk
Lorraine P. Plaza – Office Staff
Florence U. Palban – Admission Office Staff
Assistant Dean
Allan R. Librando, MD – Assistant Dean for Basic Sciences
Office of the Registrar
Luditha Lumapat-Pe – College Registrar
Flora V. Baroman – Secretary
Annabelle S. Brigoli – Evaluator
Antoinette Kay B. Dosdos – Encoder
Lyndon P. Abella – Encoder
Desideria B. Acosta – FSU Registrar Liaison Officer
Research Department
Jose M. Oclarit, PhD – Director
Ellen S. Abao, DVM – IACUC Chairman
Edgardo G. Deypalubos, DVM – Resident Veterinarian
Learning Commons
Virginia P. Mollaneda, PhD – Library Consultant
Reya Marisse C. Abing, RL – Medical Librarian
Luz L. Dacalos – Staff
Alexis V. Baroman – Staff
Efren N. Jacaban – Staff
Guidance and Counseling
Georadelia T. Lungay – Guidance Counselor
Community Extension
Jarvis S. Prochina – Director
Department Secretaries
Jade A. Boyd – Chief of Clinics
Catherine A. Labus – Microbiology & Parasitology
Vilma M. Camposo – Anatomy & Histology
Cherelyn H. Maisa – Histology & Neurology
Laboratory Staff
Jarwin A. Labus – Anatomy & Histology
Charity L. Magali – Physiology & Biochemistry
Graziani Edgard S. Kalinawan Jr. – Skills Laboratory
Laboratory Assistants
Rowel H. Cagatcagat – Anatomy & Histology
Emilyn G. Cortel – Research
Vincent Joseph B. Loquillano – General & Clinical Pathology
Medical Technologists
Ruth C. Sato – General & Clinical Pathology
Joy Ann Q. Enad – Biochemistry & Physiology
Roosevelt A. Diaz – Microbiology & Parasitology
Janica Lu M. Saldariega – Microbiology & Parasitology